DeRoure Logo
Part Number Search
Previous Page Next Page
3.4L (< 2000 MY) / 3.4L (< 2000 MY Carrera 4 with Electronic accelerator) / 3.4L (2000 MY >) (< 2001 MY)
click to enlarge
Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
Porsche 01a 1 99610522155 Camshaft, Intake, Cylinder, 1 - 3
Porsche 02a 1 99610522255 Camshaft, Exhaust, Cylinder, 1 - 3
Porsche 03a 1 99610521655 Camshaft, Intake, Cylinder, 4 - 6
Porsche 04a 1 99610521855 Camshaft, Exhaust, Cylinder, 4 - 6
Porsche 05a 24 99610504172 Hydraulic Valve Tappet
Porsche 06a 2 99610517053 Timing Chain
Porsche 07a 1 99610505158 Tensioner, Cylinder, 1 - 3 1999 MY >
Porsche 07b 1 99610505358 Tensioner, Cylinder, 4 - 6 1999 MY >
Porsche 08a 6 90006737209 Combination Screw, M 6 x 95
Porsche 09a 1 99610525300 Parts Kit, Guide Rail
Porsche 10a 1 99660590100 Solenoid Valve, Cylinder, 1 - 3, Black
Porsche 10b 1 99660590200 Solenoid Valve, Cylinder, 4 - 6, Grey, See Workshop Manual, Gr.1, 15/05/33
Porsche 11a 2 99914103207 Screw, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 12a 1 99610590100 Intermediate Shaft, (See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00) 2000 MY
Porsche 12b 1 99610590101 Intermediate Shaft, (M >> 661 14164, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00) 2001 MY
Porsche 12c 1 99610590102 Intermediate Shaft, M 661 14165 >>, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 13a 1 U99970739140 O-Ring, 52 x 2,5, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 13b 1 99610501702 Housing, M >> 661 14164, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 13c 1 99610502401 Housing, M 661 14165 >>, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 14a 1 99970739240 O-Ring, 7 x 2, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 15a 3 U90037815609 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 20, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 16a 1 90038001902 Hexagon Nut, M 8 x 1, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 17a 1 99610517155 Timing Chain, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00 2000 MY
Porsche 17b 1 99610517156 Timing Chain, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00 2001 MY
Porsche 18a 1 99610516555 Tensioner Blade, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 19a 1 99610519500 Pad, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 20a 1 90023404001 Shim, 10 x 16 x 1,2, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 21a 1 90004100401 Circlip, 10 x 1, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 22a 1 99610516651 Guide Rail, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 23a 3 90007548601 Combination Screw, Am 6 x 40, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 24a 1 99610517958 Chain Adjuster, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 25a 3 99970734440 O-Ring, 18,77 x 1,78, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 26a 2 99610517752 Timing Chain, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 27a 2 99610517854 Sprocket, With, Driver, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 29a 8 U90037816209 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 15, For, 996 105 178 52, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 29b 8 90037816201 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 15, For, 996 105 178 52, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 30a 2 99610517552 Tensioner Blade, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 31a 6 99610516252 Screw, M 6, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 32a 6 99970734640 O-Ring, 15 x 3, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 33a 2 99610517353 Guide Rail, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 34a 1 99610517651 Chain Adjuster, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 35a 1 99610518054 Chain Adjuster, (See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00) 2000 MY
Porsche 35b 1 99610518055 Chain Adjuster, (See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00) 2000 MY
Porsche 35c 1 99610518056 Chain Adjuster, (See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00) 2001 MY
Porsche 36a 1 99610519700 Pressure Pin
Porsche 37a 3 90012314730 Sealing Ring, A 27 x 32
Porsche 38a 1 99610512952 Rotor Trim
Porsche 39a 1 99610511201 Gasket, See Technical Information, Group 1, Nr. 10/00
Porsche 39b 1 00004302400 Extreme-Pressure Grease, 1 Tube, 80 Gr., For, Camshaft