DeRoure Logo
Part Number Search
Previous Page Next Page
3.4L (< 2000 MY) / 3.4L (< 2000 MY Carrera 4 with Electronic accelerator) / 3.6L (2000 MY >) | 3.4L (2000 MY >)
click to enlarge
Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
Porsche 01a 1 99610702054 Oil Filter
Porsche 02a 1 99610731351 Sealing Ring, Use Also:, Grease, 999 917 788 00
Porsche 03a 1 99610722553 Filter Element < 2001 MY | valid for 3.4L (< 2000 MY) (M96.01) / valid for 3.4L (< 2000 MY Carrera 4 with Electronic accelerator) (M96.02) / valid for 3.4L (2000 MY >) (M96.04)
Porsche 03b 1 99610722560 Filter Element 2002 MY > | valid for 3.6L (2000 MY >) (M96.03)
Porsche 04a 2 99610708054 Oil Separator
Porsche 05a 2 99970178940 O-Ring, 12 x 2
Porsche 06a 5 90037803609 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 12
Porsche 07a 1 99610733350 Support
Porsche 08a 1 99970220650 Grommet, 9,5 x 18,0 x 1,2
Porsche 09a 1 99610707557 Suction Tube
Porsche 10a 1 99970737540 O-Ring, 30 x 3
Porsche 11a 2 90037803009 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 20
Porsche 12a 1 99610711356 Guide Tube
Porsche 13a 1 99970736940 O-Ring, 9,5 x 3,5, Use Also:, Grease, 999 917 788 00
Porsche 14a 1 90037803501 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 16
Porsche 15a 1 99610715060 Filler Tube
Porsche 16a 1 99970734840 O-Ring, 42 x 4, Use Also:, Grease, 999 917 788 00
Porsche 17a 2 90037816309 Hexagon-Head Bolt, M 6 x 16
Porsche 18a 1 99610703552 Lid
Porsche 19a 1 99610701454 Oil Level Dipstick, M >> 662 11795 valid for 3.6L (2000 MY >) (M96.03)
Porsche 19b 1 99610701455 Oil Level Dipstick, M 662 11796 >> valid for 3.6L (2000 MY >) (M96.03)
Porsche 20a 1 99970740240 O-Ring, 8 x 2,0
Porsche 21a 1 99660615000 Oil-Level Sender
Porsche 21b 1 99965016840 Plug Socket
Porsche 21c 4 99965021412 Connector
Porsche 21d 4 99965021540 Gasket
Porsche 22a 1 99610733600 Gasket
Porsche 23a 1 00004330119 Engine Oil, Exxon Mobil 1 0W-40, 1 Liter, Container, Information Available
Porsche 24a 1 00004330121 Engine Oil, Exxon Mobil 1 0W-40, 20 Liter, Container, Information Available